Actress Sanra Bullock childhood photos

Actresses Entertainment What's Hot

Actress Sanra Bullock childhood photos. Sandra Bullock was born in a Virginia suburb of Washington, DC, to an American voice teacher father and a German opera singer mother. She grew up on the road with her parents and younger sister. She often performed in the children’s chorus of whatever production her mother was in. That singing talent later came in handy for her role as an aspiring country singer in The Thing Called Love (1993).

Actress Nicole Kidman Childhood photos

Her family moved back to the Washington area when she was a teenager. She later enrolled in East Carolina University in North Carolina, where she studied acting. Shortly afterward she moved to New York to pursue a career on the stage. This led to acting in television programs and then feature films. She gave memorable performances in Demolition Man (1993) and Wrestling Ernest Hemingway (1993), but did not achieve the stardom that seemed inevitable for her until her work in the smash hit Speed (1994). She now ranks as one of the most popular actresses in Hollywood.

Spouse

Jesse James       (16 July 2005 – 28 June 2010) (divorced)

Date of Birth

26 July 1964, Arlington, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Sandra Annette Bullock

Nickname

Sandy

America’s Sweetheart

The Girl Next Door

Height

5′ 7½” (1.71 m)

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.